Skip links and keyboard navigation

Road safety auditors

Forms

List of current Road Safety Auditors

Surname First Name Organisation Email Phone
Allen Zaine AECOM zaine.allen@aecom.com 0429 622 385
Anwar
Kazi Department of Transport and Main Roads kazi.s.anwar@tmr.qld.gov.au
07 4951 8546
Anwar Muneem AECOM Australia Muneem.Anwar@aecom.com
07 3553 3619
Archer 
Jamie Roadnet
gold.coast@roadnet.net.au
07 5525 7377
Atif  Sarah AECOM  sarah.atif@aecom.com  07 3553 2000 
Baczynski
Jeffrey SLR Consulting
jbaczynski@slrconsulting.com
0416 980 809
Bannah Michael AECOM Australia Michael.Bannah@aecom.com 0437 553 156
Bell Daniel WSP Australia Pty Ltd  daniel.r.bell@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5373 4906
Bennett Stephen Aurecon  stephen.bennett@aurecongroup.com 07 5443 7597
Bilton Kirsty  Brisbane City Council  kirstybilton@brisbane.qld.gov.au 0405 246 019
Bob Chisholm Council of the City of Gold Coast bchisholm@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 07 5667 3693
Borzi Alfio AECOM alfio.borzi@aecom.com 07 4222 6005
Boxall Tim PSA Consulting tim@psaconsult.com.au 07 3220 0288
Bradley Ryan TTM Consulting Pty Ltd rbradley@ttmgroup.com.au 07 3327 9500
Brennan  Gerard  GenEng Solutions Pty Ltd  G.Brennan@genengsolutions.com.au  0408 294 409 
Brown Christopher AECOM chris.brown@aecom.com 07 4927 5541
Buchanan Wesley Arup wes.buchanan@arup.com 07 3023 6085
Bull Christopher Pekol Traffic Engineer c.bull@ptt.com.au 07 3839 6771
Burbridge Andrew TMR andrew.z.burbridge@tmr.qld.gov.au
07 3066 2424
Byun Jae City of Gold Coast Council jbyun@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
07 5667 3661
Capewell Stephen North Burnett Regional Council stephen.capewell@northburnett.qld.gov.au 0419 039 289
Casha
Matthew
City of Gold Coast
mcasha@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
07 5582 8980
Castell
Stephen
Seymour Whyte Constructions
stephen.castell@fhswjv.com.au
0427 863 011
Cawkwell  Megan  Sunshine Coast Council  Megan.Cawkwell@sunshinecoast.qld.gov.au  07 5420 8772 
Cheema Arif Nazir TMR arif.n.cheema@tmr.qld.gov.au 0467 724 560
Chordia Sahil AECOM Australia sahil.chordia@aecom.com 07 3553 2000
Chovatia Arvind SMEC Australia Pty Ltd Arvind.Chovatia@smec.com 0448 401 631
Clarke
Benjamin  Redland City Council  ben.clarke@redland.qld.gov.au
07 3820 1190
Churchill Scott Moreton Bay Regional Council  scott.churchill@moretonbay.qld.gov.au 07 3480 6599
Cronan Gregory TMR  gregory.s.cronan@tmr.qld.gov.au  07 5451 7030 
Cuthbert Noel Schramm Group noelc@schrammgroup.com.au
07 3608 4202
Davidson Aaron Aurecon Aaron.Davidson@aurecongroup.com 0413 326 267
Dawson Bradley TMR bradley.j.dawson@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5451 7029
Downing Michael Whitsunday Regional Council michael.downing@whitsundayrc.qld.gov.au 07 4761 3600
Dykstra Clint TMR clint.z.dykstra@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 6649
Edwards Nathan Bitzios Consulting NEdwards@bitziosconsulting.com.au 07 3831 4442
Elliott Shane BG&E Pty Ltd shane.elliott@bgeeng.com 07 3167 3300
Ellis Joshua Ipswich City Council joshua.ellis@ipswich gov.au 07 3810 7044 
Fels Jarrad Empower Engineers and Project Managers jarrad.fels@eepm.com.au 0409 068 999
Fitzgerald Peter Lend Lease petermaurice.fitzgerald@lendlease.com 0457734906
Gannon  James  Pekol Traffic and Transport  j.gannon@ptt.com.au  07 3839 6771 
Gao Anthony SMEC Australia Pty Ltd anthony.gao@smec.com  07 3029 6712 
Garcia Andreas Arup andy.garcia@arup.com 07 3023 6000
Gardiner Daniel RoadNet Pty Ltd daniel.gardiner@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Gibards Jared Queensland Bridge and Civil jgibbards@qbcivil.com.au 07 3725 7800
Goodman  James  Geleon  james.goodman@geleon.com.au  07 5594 4473 
Gosper Ravena City of Gold Coast Council rgosper@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 07 5667 3714
Grabovickic Slobodan (Bob) TMR slobodan.z.grabovickic@tmr.qld.gov.au 0427 122 346
Gray Daniel Brisbane City Council daniel.gray@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3178 8865
Griffin Steven TMR steven.s.griffin@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5451 7035
Gurung Pranaya DTMR pranaya.z.gurung@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4181 1319
Hansen Dale GHD Pty Ltd dale.hansen@ghd.com 07 4953 6326
Harrison Jay WSP Australia Pty Ltd  jay.harrison@wsp.com 07 5373 4932
Hewitt Chris McMurtrie Consulting Engineers chris@mcmengineers.com 07 4921 1780
Higgins David Harrison Infrastructure Group
david.higgins@hig.com.au  07 4321 0606 
Hogan David SMEC dave.hogan@smec.com 07 3029 6759
Horsup Elliott Arup elliott.horsup@arup.com 07 4032 6000
Hughes Brian Cassowary Coast Regional Council brian.hughes@ccrc.qld.gov.au 0409 942 789
Ingram  Troy RoadNet Pty Ltd  troy.ingram@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Jagdale Vikram TMR vikram.d.jagdale@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4651 2749
Jamal  Allen Aurecon Group  allen.jamal@auercongroup.com  0406 250 491
James Benjamin Bitzios Consulting benjamin.t.james7@gmail.com 07 5562 5377
Johnson Cardin ARUP cardin.johnson@arup.com 07 4421 4807
Johnson Charlie Brisbane City Council charlie.johnson@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3403 7673
Jones Rhys Cardno (QLD) Pty Ltd rhys.jones@cardno.com.au 07 3310 2468
Karan Aashel Arup Aashel.Karan@arup.com 07 3023 6192
Khoei Amir Logan City Council amirkhoei@logan.qld.gov.au 07 3412 5288
Knight Leonard GenEng Solutions l.knight@genengsolutions.com.au
0424 782 342
Lau Tony Livingstone Shire Council tony.lau@livingstone.qld.gov.au 0438 520 042
Lattimore Phillip Brandon and Associates Pty Ltd phill@brandoneng.com
07 4636 4100
Lennon  Matthew Ipswich City Council  matt.lennon@ipswich.qld.gov.au 07 3810 6027 
Long  Thomas Paragon Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd tom.long@paragonce.com  07 4957 7330 
Lovelace Andrew Rockhampton Regional Council andrew.lovelace@rrc.qld.gov.au 0439 758 817
Luther Steven Harrison Infrastructure Group steve.luther@hig.com.au 07 4639 4188
Marchetti Allyce TMR allyce.s.marchetti@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4951 8639
Maw  Okka  GTA Consultants  okka.maw@gta.com.au  02 8448 1800 
Mayuran Mathevarajah McMurtrie consulting engineer mmayur@mcengineers.com 07 4921 1780
Moir Lachlan TMR lachlan.g.moir@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 3066 2342
McIntosh Andrew Brisbane City Council andrew.mcintosh@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3403 4321
Mothersole Robert DTMR robert.j.mothersole@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5475 2803
Morris Mark TMR mark.g.morris@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4154 0233
Myers
Brigitte
Arup
brigitte.myers@arup.com
07 3226 2766 
Ngoo Wai Fee Langtree Consulting fei@langtreeconsulting.com.au 0435 768 073
O’Shea Adam  DTA adam.o'shea@dtacon.com 0414 657474
Osley  Christopher  Ipswich City Council  cosley@ipswich.qld.gov.au  07 3810 6979 
Pace Vincent Jacobs vince.pace@jacobs.com 64 274 767 948
Palm  Nicholas  GenEng Solutions  admin@genensolutions.com.au  07 4698 2100 
Paulus Ronnie AECOM ronnie.paulus@aecom.com 07 3553 3542
Peters Sally Ipswich City Council sally.peters@ipswich.qld.gov.au 07 3810 6218
Pickerill Michael  Brisbane City Council 
michael.pickerill@brisbane.qld.gov.au
07 3403 8888
Piva Jeremy Contour Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd  jpiva@contource.com.au
07 5493 9777 
Purnell  Brendon Paragon Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd brendon.purnell@paragonce.com  07 4957 7330 
Reynolds Grant Lendlease Engineering grant.reynolds@lendlease.com 0413 433 239
Richardson Zachary George Bourne and Associates Consulting Engineers ZRichardson@gbassoc.com.au 07 4651 5177
Riemer Darryl TMR darryl.j.riemer@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4181 1316
Robertson  Trish GTA Consultants trish.robertson@gta.com.au  07 3113 5000 
Roe Darren WSP Darren.Roe@wsp.com 07 3854 6550
Roth Nathan Burnett Regional Council nathan.roth@northburnett.qld.gov.au 0427 654 101
Rytenskild Luke Rytenskild Traffic Group luke@rytenskildtraffic.com 1300 220 020
Salomon Timothy Ipswich City Council Tim.Salomon@ipswich.qld.gov.au 07 3810 7858 
Sami  Ashwin  Aurecon  ashwin.sami@aurecongroup.com  07 3173 8673 
Saw Derek Northern Consulting Engineers derek.saw@nceng.com.au
07 4725 5550
Seymour Douglas Constructive Solutions Pty Ltd doug@constructivesolutions.com.au 0427 385 790
Shrestha Suman Toowoomba Regional Council suman.shrestha@tr.qld.gov.au 0401 463 916
Singer  Stuart James Rockhampton Regional Council stuart.singer@rrc.qld.gov.au 07 4936 8503
Smith  Janet TMR janet.m.smith@tmr.qld.gov.au  07 3066 1672 
Somerville Will MRCagney Pty Ltd wsomerville@mrcagney.com 07 3320 3600
Soper Damian Brisbane City Council damian.soper@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3403 6189
Stiles Michael  WSP Australia Pty Ltd michael.stiles@wsp.com 07 5503 5706
Stone Kris SLR Consulting Australia kstone@slrconsulting.com 0403 655 466
Strawbridge  Deane Alfred SMEC Australia deane.strawbridge@smec.com 07 5578 0274
Suman
Daniel
HDR daniel.suman@hdrinc.com
07 3258 6113 
Sutton David WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff suttond@pbworld.com 07 5373 4943
Temmerman Christopher Covey Associates christophert@covey.com.au 07 54437777
Townson Joel GHD Pty Ltd joel.townson@ghd.com 439713450
Vella Anthony AECOM Anthony.Vella@aecom.com 07 4965 9871
Vignale
Mark  McMurtrie Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd  markv@mcmengineers.com
07 4921 1780
Vincenzi
Adrian  Moreton Bay Regional Council  Adrian.Vincenzi@moretonbay.qld.gov.au 07 3480 6683
Wahi Rabbani DTMR rabbani.z.wahi@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 3066 2427
Walden-Goodlet  Julius  Bitzios Consulting  julius@bitziosconsulting.com.au  07 5562 5377 
Watchel Andrew TMR andrew.c.wachtel@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4651 2747 
Whiteside  Julianne TMR julianne.a.whiteside@tmr.qld.gov.au 0417 007 967
Wingfield Dylan Ipswich City Council dylan.wingfield@ipswich.qld.gov.au 07 3810 6043
Wise Renee City of Gold Coast rwise@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 07 5667 3622
Wittingslow Travis SMEC travis.wittingslow@smec.com 07 5228 3166
Wong  Michael King TMR michael.k.wong@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5667 6349
Wong Yih Chung TMR yih.c.wong@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 5629
Woods Tony Fraser Coast Regional Council tony.woods@frasercoast.qld.gov.au 0427 691 562
Worthington  Daryl Leigh TMR daryl.l.worthington@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4421 8913
Wright  Chris  Harrison Infrastructure Group  chris.wright@hig.com.au  0436 651 001 
Wuersching  Ian Jeffrey Harrison Infrastructure Group ian.wuersching@hig.com.au 0432 998 861
Young Ethen Logan City Council ethenyoung@logan.qld.gov.au 07 3412 4107

Note: The list only includes the name and details of auditors who has provided the department with a consent to publish their name and contact details on our website.

List of current Senior Road Safety Auditors

Surname First Name Organisation Email Phone
Amos Wayne Mackay Regional Council wayne.amos@mackay.qld.gov.au 07 4961 9611
Avery Robert GHD robert.avery@ghd.com 07 4130 8427
Anwar Muneem AECOM Australia Pty Ltd muneem.anwar@aecom.com 07 3553 3619
Backman Andrew SMEC Australia Pty Ltd Andrew.Backman@smec.com 03 9514 1623
Bandaranayake Chaminda Aurecon  c.bandaranayake@aurecon.com 0447 542 700
Bankar Nilesh Aecom nilesh.bankar@aecom.com 07 3553 2050
Barlow Susan TMR susan.m.barlow@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 3066 8862
0418 599 873
Barrie Andrew Access Traffic Consulting Pty Ltd  andrew.barrie@accesstraffic.com.au 0402 180 902
Bascombe Keven GHD Pty Ltd kbascombe@ghd.com 0421 435 453
Batchelor Gary Gold Coast City Council gbatchelor@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 07 5667 3873
Beer Kenn Safe System Solutions Pty Ltd kenn.beer@safesystemsolutions.com.au 0401 345 461 
Bennie  Catherine Arup catherine.bennie@arup.com 07 3023 6000
Bilton Peter Point8 Pty Ltd peter.bilton@point8.com.au 0405 246 043
Bitzios Adrian Bitzios Consulting adrian@bitziosconsulting.com.au 07 5562 5377
Boh Melvin Brisbane City Council melvin.boh@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3178 0987
Borzi Alfio AECOM  alfio.borzi@aecom.com 07 4222 6005
Bowden Dale TMR dale.j.bowden@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4651 2708
Brock  Karl Lend Lease karl.brock@lendlease.com 0418 698 067
Brown Robert Aurecon robert.brown@aurecongroup.com 0407 729 855
Brown Thomas ACOR Consultants (NNSW) tbrown@acor.com.au 04 4926 4811
Carr Steven TMR steven.l.carr@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4045 7192
Bowden  Dale TMR dale.j.bowden@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4651 2708 
Cathcart Roland Arup  roland.cathcart@arup.com 07 3023 6000
Caught Jeffrey Paul ARUP jeffrey.caught@arup.com 0407 630 235
Chambers  Graham TMR graham.j.chambers@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5482 0458
Chan Vincent Arup vincent.chan@arup.com 07 3309 4376
Chee  Damien DC Traffic Engineering damien.chee@dctrafficengineering.com.au 0403 238 386
Clancy Mark RMA Engineers mjchb@westnet.com.au 0427 516 340
Clark Daniel TMR daniel.p.clark@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5475 2805
Cloete Christian D and C Civil Pty Ltd chris@dandccivil.com 0425 268 448 
Coller  Wesley Stantec welsey.coller@stantec.com 0488 785 941
Clune Timothy AECOM Australia Pty Ltd timothy.clune@aecom.com 03 9653 1234
Compton
Michael  SMEC Australia Pty Ltd  Michael.Compton@smec.com  07 4729 6799 
Conley  Dustin Bielby Holdings Pty Ltd  Dconley@bielby.com.au 0437 971 744
Cook Josh TMR joshua.s.cook@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5451 7019
Coyle Anthony Traffix Group Pty Ltd anthony@traffixgroup.com.au 03 9822 2888
Cullen Karessa AECOM karen.cullen@aecom.com 07 3553 3121
Daet  Jad AECOM Australia Pty Ltd  jad.daet@aecom.com 08 8942 6206
Darragh
Luke
Bitzios Consulting
luke@bitziosconsulting.com.au 07 5562 5377  
Davies  Rhys Schramm Group rhys@schrammgroup.com.au 0481 114 014 
Davis Stephen Harrison Infrastructure Group steve.davis@hig.com.au 0488 002 490
De Hayr  Mark MDEH Services Pty Ltd mark.dehayr@forcecor.com.au 0411 124 528
De Silva Amith  Engineering Solutions Qld amith53@yahoo.com 07 3849 5951 
Deighton Nicole Bundaberg Regional Council  nicole.deighton@bundaberg.qld.gov.au 1300 883 699
Deighton Owen Harrison Infrastructure Group owen.deighton@hig.com.au 07 4151 8639
Deller Jason Bega Valley Shire Council jason.deller@live.com.au 0459 439 842
Dennison John AECOM john.dennison@aecom.com 07 4720 1543
Dhanorkar Manoj John Holland Group manoj.dhanorkar@jhg.com.au 0437 610 377
Dodge  Byron Byrne Consultants B.Dodge@byrneconsultants.com.au 0488 238 898
Dutaillis Peter RECS Consulting Engineers peter@recs.net.au 0408 866 090
Eddie Brett Everdream Engineering brett.eddie@everdream.net 0432 151 003
Egerton  Alexander AECOM alex.egerton@aecom.com 044 823 6566
Elrick  Denise TMR denise.z.elrick@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4421 8849
0409 722 230
England John Stantec New Zealand jon.england@stantec.com 64 4381 6703
Ennis Tiffany Lendlease Engineering tiffany.ennis@lendlease.com 0422 298 954
Evans Tom AECOM tom.l.evans@aecom.com 0433 662 629
Fergus
Andrew  GHD Pty Ltd  Andrew.Fergus@ghd.com  0466 794 426
Ferris Trevor SMEC Australia Pty Ltd trevor.ferris@smec.com 0421 080 441
Fitzgerald Peter Lend Lease p.fitzgerald@gmax.com 0457 734 906
Fleiter John GHD Pty Ltd John.Fleiter@ghd.com 07 5413 8191
Francis Martin Jacobs Martin.francis@jacobs.com 0407 029 530
Franklin  Brett Bretts Traffic Engineering P/L brett@brettstraffic.engineering 0429 069 069
Frazer Craig Roadnet Pty Ltd craig.frazer@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Gallagher  Brendon  Northern Transport Consulting brendon_ntc@outlook.com 0407 596 957
Gallagher  Tony Harrison Infrastructure Group tony.gallaher@hig.com.au 0439 668 861
Geaboc Dana Cardno dana.geaboc@cardno.com.au 0400 100 126 
Gerber Stephen Construction Project Management Pty Ltd (CPM) stephen.gerber@cpmpl.com.au 0411 112 640
Gillies Michael TMR michael.g.gillies@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 3066 3013
Gittens Ian 127 Consultancies Limited  iangittens@127consultancies.com Not applicable
Gorman Mark AECOM mark.gorman@aecom.com 421714185
Gorrie  James Rigore Engineering Service  james@rigore.com.au 0438 223 535
Gosper Alex Lendlease Engineering alex.gosper@lendlease.com 043 254 4458
Graham  Neil Jacobs Group neil.graham@jacobs.com 07 4050 9872
Green  Vince  TMR vince.j.green@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4154 0271
Guest  Neil Lambert & Rehbein neil.g@lar.net.au 07 3250 9000
Gwatking  Adam  RMA Engineers adam.gwatking@rmaeng.com.au 0434 626 393
Haddow  Donovan Roadnet Pty Ltd donovan@dandccivil.com 0404 124 163
Handalage-Don Shamantha GHD  sham.handalagedon@ghd.com 07 3316 3931
Hansen Dale GHD Pty Ltd dale.hansen@ghd.com 07 4953 6326
Harris Peter Road Safety Audits P/L peterh@rsaudits.com 03 9852 4700
Haughey  Janelle TMR janelle.n.haughey@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4639 0745
Hayes Dianne Cardno dianne.hayes@cardno.com.au 07 3139 2984
Heritage Alicia DTMR alicia.m.heritage@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4421 8770
Johnston Luke Bitzios Consulting lukegregoryjohnston@gmail.com 07 5562 5377
Jones Neil Projex Partners neiljones@projexpartners.com.au 07 5451 1416
Jones  Richard TTM Consulting rjones@ttmgroup.com.au 07 5514 8000
0488 721 024
Jones  Steven  ARUP steven.jones@arup.com 07 3023 6034
Keech Mark AMWC RSA keechma@gmail.com 0466 394 433
Keller Brian WSP Australia Pty Ltd  Brian.Keller@wsp.com 07 3854 6256
Kerwick Benjamin Roadnet Pty Ltd ben.kerwick@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Kidd Luke Roadpro Consulting luke@roadpro.net.au 0459 666 608
Kim  Martin HDR Pty Ltd  martin.kim@hdrinc.com 0449 999 276
King  Jarrod  Projex Partners  jarrodking@projexpartners.com.au  07 5451 1416 
Kleimeyer  Dale  Burchills Engineering Solutions  dale.kleimeyer@burchills.com.au  07 5509 6400 
Klein William Transurban blklein@transurban.com 0419 986 635
Kuczynski Robert TMR rob.j.kuczynski@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 6574
0428 655 324
Lai  Herman  Cardno herman.lai@cardno.com.au 03 9937 0778 
LaGrange Etiene Stantec etiene.lagrange@stantec.com 64 7 839 8507
Lawrence  Kieran  Lend Lease  kieran.lawrence@lendlease.com 0438 131 665
Leach  Rod Highland Infrastructure Group rod.leach@highig.com.au 0421 673 324
Lee Casey CML Civil  casey@cmlcivil.com 0435 636 465
Leung  Jacky  AECOM Australia Pty Ltd  jacky.leung2@aecom.com  0401 233 205 
Lierkamp  Darren Whitsunday Regional Council darren.lierkamp@whitsundayrc.qld.gov.au 07 4761 3635
Lye  David TMR david.e.lye@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4181 1304
Makwana Dhiraj Brisbane City Council dhiraj.makwana@brisbane.qld.gov.au 07 3178 9087
Manton Stephen GTA steven.manton@gta.com.au 0412 640 920
Martin  Mallia AECOM martin.mallia@aecom 02 8934 0988
Matthews Luke AECOM luke.matthews@aecom.com 0407 296 635
McClurg Brett SLR Consulting Australia Pty Ltd bmcclurg@slrconsulting.com 0417 758 597
McCoombes  Ashley  Transurban  ashley.mccoombes@yahoo.com.au  0428 784 509 
McCracken Anthony TMR  anthony.w.mccracken@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4951 8551
McGarry John Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd john.mcgarry@aurecongroup.com 07 4977 5226
McIntyre Anthony Jacobs tony.mcintyre@jacobs.com 07 4031 4599
McMurtrie Lachlan McMurtrie Consulting Engineers lachlan@mcengineers.com 07 49211780
Mohamed-Hafreth  Bishrul Haafi TMR bishrul.h.hafreth@tmr.qld.gov.au 0437 559 584
Morgan Robert Robert Morgan Traffic Engineering and Road Safety rob@robmorgan.com.au 0419 884 269
Moss Rodney Harrison Infrastructure Group rod.moss@hig.com.au 0407 511 847
Munankami  Manoj Bitzios Consulting manoj@bitziosconsulting.com.au 07 3831 4442
Murphy  Alan  City of Gold Coast alanmurphy@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 07 5667 3694
Muthusamy Raj Road Safety AuditsPty Ltd raj@rsaudits.com.au 03 9852 4700
Newman  Bradley Bitzios Consulting brad@bitsiozconsulting.com.au  07 5662 5377
Ng Kwong Arcadis kwong.ng@arcadis.com 03 8623 4138
Nguyen Vincent Arup Pty Ltd vincent.nguyen@arup.com 03 9668 5500 
Oh Tricia TMR tricia.a.oh@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 6505
Paas Edward Paas Consulting Pty Ltd edward@passconsulting.com.au 0459 081 400
Parker Eben (David) City of Gold Coast edparker@goldcoast.qld.gov.au 0424 856 836
Paolucci Albert Jacobs Albert.Paolucci@jacobs.com 07 4050 9827
Patis  Mark WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff mark.patis@wsp.com 07 3854 6656
Patterson Darryl ARUP Darryl.Patterson  08 9327 8300 
Peace  John Cardno john.peace@cardno.com.au 07 3100 2288
Peau Louis Lendlease Engineering louis.peau@lendlease.com 0417 286 277
Penca Simon Transafe simon@transafe.com.au 0409 906 608
Penrose Cameron Harrison Infrastructure Group cameron.penrose@hig.com.au 07 4921 0606
Peters  Jessica Point8 Pty Ltd jess.peters@point8.com.au 0413 064 385
Plattz  Mark Point8 Pty Ltd mark.plattz@point8.com.au 0401 755 074
Plumb  Myles MGP Tech Services mgptechservices@bigpond.com 0412 521 443
Prescott Ryan Cardno ryan.prescott@cardno.com.au
08 8942 8236 
Poon Nicholas CPB Contractors nickpoon@hotmail.com 0434 218 351
Ram Shalendra AECOM shalendra.ram@aecom.com
07 3553 3660
Renderos  David TMR david.a.renderos@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4421 8735
Richardson Hannah PSA Consulting (Australia) hannah@psaconsult.com.au 07 3220 0288
Riseley Kevin Royce TMR kevin.r.riseley@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4421 8910
Ritchie Grahame Ritchie Consulting grahame@ritchieconsulting.com.au 0423 140 085
Robbins Andrew Schramm Group Pty Ltd la.robbins@bigpond.com
andrew@schrammgroup.com.au
0427 150 910
Ryan Lesley TMR lesley.t.ryan@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 6606
Saba Pooya TMR pooya.z.saba@tmr.qld.gov.au 0448 099 938
Sandhu Andrew Arcadis andrew.sandhu@arcadis.com 07 3337 0000
Sager Don AECOM don.sager@aecom.com 07 3553 3916
Sarah  Jade AECOM jade.sarah@aecom.com  07 3553 3707
Saunders Kerry Traffic Plan Pty Ltd trafficplan@gmail.com 0405 526 677
Saunders Trina Traffic Plan Pty Ltd trafficplan@gmail.com 0405 526 677
Scales Matthew RoadNet Pty Ltd gold.coast@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Schramm  David Schramm Group Pty Ltd david@schrammgroup.com.au 0419 202 434
Scutt Damien Bitzios Consulting dscutt@bitziosconsulting.com.au 07 3831 4442
Sesathpura Dewage Anil Department of Transport and Main Roads anil.p.sesathpuradewage@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4639 0709
Shirley Darren Roadpro Consulting darren@roadpro.net.au 0438 591 967
Siggs  Alan  Siggs Consulting Pty Ltd alan@siggsconsulting.com.au 0419 691 280
Smith  Lindsay  SMEC lindsay.smith@smec.com 03 9869 0831
Smith Michael Stantec NZ mike.a.smith@stantec.com +643 343 8768
Stay  Philip PSA Consulting (Australia)  phil@psaconsult.com.au  07 3220 0288 
Stephens James GHD Pty Ltd james.stephens@ghd.com 07 5413 8119
Strachan John  SMEC henry.strachan@bigpond.com 0419 967 194
Sun
Angela
Jacobs  angela.sun@jacobs.com  0412 399 979 
Szewczak  Agnieszka  Burchills Engineering Solutions  aga.szewczak@burchills.com.au  07 5509 6400
Talevski Daniel Danieltalevski danieltalevski@outlook.com 0401 260 948
Tang Ben TMR hua.b.tang@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 5563 6662
0437 639 708
Thompson Geoff Thompson Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd geoff@tce.com.au 0429 119 709
Thompson Craig Tipec pty Ltd craig@tipec.com.au 0448 468 930
Tierney Daniel AECOM daniel.tierney@aecom.com 07 4222 6035
Tilling Trevor Moreton Bay Regional Council trevor.tilling@moretonbay.qld.gov.au 07 3480 6591
Toomey Kevin Patrick AECOM kevin.toomey@aecom.com 07 3553 2000
Tripathi Santosh TMR santosh.z.tripathi@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 3066 2424
Trundle Jeremy GHD jeremy.trundle@ghd.com 07 4044 2221 
Van Eysden Peter TMR pater.j.vaneysden@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4181 1317 
Van Nunen Jeffery Harrison Infrastructure Group jeffvn8082@gmail.com 0408 706 675 
Van Zyl  Angela  VZED Pty Ltd/ RoadNet  angela.vanzyl@vzed.com.au  0408 384 831 
Vandermaal  Patrick Roadnet Pty Ltd pat_vandermaal@roadnet.net.au 07 5525 7377
Vardon Ben Aurecon Australasia ben.vardon@aurecongroup.com 07 3137 8081
Vella Darren Transafe darren@transafe.com.au 1300796681
Vick Catherine AECOM Australia Pty Ltd  catherine.vick@aecom.com
0408 030 507
Vilic Peter SMEC peter.vilic@smec.com 07 5578 0245
Vlahogenis Arthur Jacobs arthur.vlahogenis@jacobs.com 07 3026 8035
Walter Scott Playa del Carmen Pty Ltd scott.walter@playadelcarmen.com.au 0439 414 898
Warncke  Darren Jacobs Group Australia Pty Ltd (Aust) darren.warncke@jacobs.com 0429 803 061
Weavers  Chris Weavers Consulting Group Pty Ltd chris.weavers@iinet.net.au 0432 016 490
West Paul West Civil & Project Management westcpm@bigpond.com.au 0488 680 132
White Darrin WSP darrin.white@wsp.com 07 5503 5702
Williams Boyd TBE Project Management Pty Ltd tbeproject@bigpond.com 0456 118 127
Wikman John Moreton Bay Regional Council  john.wikman@moretonbay.qld.gov.au 0419 682 639
Williamson Ben TTM Consulting Pty Ltd  bwilliamson@ttmgroup.com.au 07 3327 9500
Wong Wayne AECOM Australia Pty Ltd wayne.wong3@aecom.com 07 4937 5530
Wood  Angela Cardno angela.wood@cardno.com.au 07 3369 9822
Ybarzabal Joe JKY Civil Engineering  jybarz@gmail.com 0414 259 059
Zelenko  Alexander Point8 Pty Ltd alex.zelenko@point8.com.au 0421 398 938
Zeller Karl Department of Transport and Main Roads karl.j.zeller@tmr.qld.gov.au 07 4639 0733

Note:The list only includes the name and details of auditors who has provided the department with a consent to publish their name and contact details on our website.

Last updated
09 July 2020